Members Results - Golf 2017

Chook Run Thu 27 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Chris Hudson 12 38 26
Runner Up All Jim Charlton 7 35 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Zac Menolotto      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 27 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sue See 13 41 28
Runner Up All Bev Deutsch 15 44 29
N.T.P : 1st All Cathy Lui      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Marie Neilan      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Irene Witham      
 

Competition Wed 26 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Richard O'Carroll 6 34 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Ray Cassells 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Bob Hingston 15 44 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Barry Waldron 12 41 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade David Stevens      
 

Final Round Memorial Cup Sun 23 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jeff Watson 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Jason Grimley 4 32 28
Winner B Grade Stephen Stuart 17 43 26
Runner Up B Grade Gayle Inkster 12 41 29
N.T.P : 1st All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Harriet Posner      
N.T.P : 9th All Gayle Inkster      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Richard Klemm      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jesse Pouesi      
 

Final Round Memorial Cup Sat 22 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade James Ramsey 8 35 27
Runner Up A Grade Gordon Hassett 6 35 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Alan Wells 10 39 29
Runner Up B Grade Suzanne Swords 13 43 30
N.T.P : 1st All Alvin Sia (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 2nd All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 9th All Andy Ransom      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Chook Run Thu 20 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Peter Jones 7 35 28
Runner Up All Terry Grant 6 35 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Shane Wilson      
 

Ladies Final Rnd Memorial Cup Thu 20 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Dallas Sampson 9 39 30
Runner Up All Pearl Moody 10 41 31
N.T.P : 1st All Sue See      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Sue See      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Pearl Moody      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Moana Gangloff      
 

Final Round Memorial Cup Wed 19 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 39

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Donaldson 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Graham Leighton 6 36 30
Winner B Grade David Stevens 13 40 27
Runner Up B Grade Paul Ellem 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Mike Loftus      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gordon Hasett      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Smith      
 

1st Round Memorial Cup Sun 16 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Alan Corless 6 33 27
Runner Up A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 33 28
Winner B Grade Margaret Cullen 14 42 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Julian Jordan 10 38 28
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 2nd All Murray Charles      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Beaumont      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
 

1st Round Memorial Cup Sat 15 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Rob Beaumont 5 32 27
Runner Up A Grade Andy Ransom 4 32 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Sunny Lo 11 40 29
Runner Up B Grade Wayne Armstrong 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Graham Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bill Witteman      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Scott      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Alan Wells      
 

Page 1 of 8

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin