Members Results - Golf 2018

Chook Run Thu 19 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Irving 16 41 25
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Simmons      
N.T.P : 9th All Mitch Smith      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 19 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Chris Kalinowski 8 36 28
Runner Up A Grade Pearl Moody 11 41 30
Winner B Grade Mags Bazley 27 53 26 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Kathy McMonagle 16 42 26
N.T.P : 1st All Alla Brunckhorst      
N.T.P : 2nd All Chris Kalinowski      
N.T.P : 9th All Dallas Sampson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 18 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 3 32 29
Runner Up A Grade Trevor Campbell 9 39 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Davidson 18 43 25
Runner Up B Grade David Stevens 14 42 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Peter Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All David McDonald      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sun 15 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Al D'Costa 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Peter Doyle 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Nathan McConnell 15 41 26
Runner Up B Grade Howard Posner 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 2nd All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Julian Jordan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mark Dejonge      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark Biggs      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Stephanie Corless      
 

Competition Sat 14 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 49

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Ben Walker 7 31 24
Runner Up A Grade Victor Lin 5 31 26
Winner B Grade Julian Bedford 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Russell Simpson 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Thor Bostrom      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Sunny Lo      
 

Chook Run Thu 12 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jim Charlton 7 30 23
Runner Up All Mitch Smith +1 28 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Clifford      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Charlton      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 12 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Marie Neilan 14 41 27
Runner Up All Pearl Moody 11 40 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Annette Donaldson      
N.T.P : 9th All Annette Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Chris Kalinowski      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 11 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 38

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 4 31 27
Runner Up A Grade Chris Egbars 5 35 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Geoff Cook 14 39 25
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Barry Payne      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Al D'Costa      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sun 8 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tony Belous 5 36 31
Runner Up A Grade Jessie Pouesi 8 40 32
Winner B Grade Annette Donaldson 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Kevin McMonagle 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Nathan Davis      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Nathan Davis      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Andrews      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
Putts All Gayle Inkster      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Apr 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 55

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Shiv Raj 7 35 28
Runner Up A Grade Tim Hoyle 4 33 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Libby Paholski 19 47 28
Runner Up B Grade Havelock Everton 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Paul Miller      
N.T.P : 2nd All Anna Hebron      
N.T.P : 9th All Victor Lin      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Anaru Gray      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Kel Morrison      
Putts All A.Ferrif / B.Walker / H.Everton / G.Wilson/ /A.Wells (11)      
 

Page 1 of 8

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin