Members Results - Golf 2019

Chook Run Thu 25 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Will Toole 17 44 27
Runner Up All John Adams 11 39 28
N.T.P : 1st All Sam Robinson      
N.T.P : 9th All Michael Adams      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 25 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pearl Moody 11 41 30 (ocb)
Runner Up All Marie Neilan 13 43 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Elizabeth Richardson      
 

Competition Wed 24 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Nick Aniftos 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade John Schrauwen 9 38 29
Winner B Grade Liz Thomas 14 45 31 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Paul Ellem 11 42 31
N.T.P : 1st All Geoff Read      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ron Vaughn      
N.T.P : 9th All Nick Aniftos      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mick Luafutu      
Long Drive 4th B Grade John Davidson      
 

Competition Sun 21 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Cowan 20 42 22
Runner Up All Gayle Inkster 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rocky Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Jason Grimley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jeff Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Gayle Inkster      
 

Competition Sat 20 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Gonzaga Castro 5 31 26
Runner Up A Grade Graham Kerr 8 35 27
Winner B Grade Ben Tombling 13 37 24
Runner Up B Grade Alan Wells 10 39 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 2nd All Moe Muksin      
N.T.P : 9th All Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Rob Nuroo      
 

Chook Run Thu 18 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Peter Jones 7 35 28
Runner Up All Jim Turner 5 34 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All John Fleming      
N.T.P : 9th All Ian Taylor      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 18 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Robin McConchie 11 37 26
Runner Up All Jan Phillips 12 39 27
N.T.P : 1st All Denise Welsh      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Paddy Fair      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mary Barker      
 

Competition Wed 17 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Merv Dunford 6 31 25
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 8 37 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Nick Aniftos 10 36 26
Runner Up B Grade Dianne Schrauwen 17 47 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Geoff Read      
N.T.P : 2nd All Graham O'Brien      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Michael Loft      
 

Competition Sun 14 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 30

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Jillian Cassidy 9 39 30 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Murray Charles 6 36 30
Winner B Grade Rob Nuroo 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade David Goodsell 10 37 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Levis Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Murray Charles      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Howard Posner      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dianne Meiers      
 

Competition Sat 13 Apr 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Sunny Lo 9 36 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mick Luafutu 5 32 27
Winner B Grade Havelock Everton 10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Julian Bedford 12 40 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Jakl      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Simon Hoadley      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Havelock Everton      
 

Page 1 of 9

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin